Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/glendale/public_html/index.php:1) in /home/glendale/public_html/header.php on line 2

Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/glendale/public_html/index.php:1) in /home/glendale/public_html/header.php on line 2

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/glendale/public_html/index.php:1) in /home/glendale/public_html/header.php on line 3
Glendale Football Club |

where am i? - glendalefc.co.uk - home

matches 2005-06

Date KO Team V Opponents Competition Result Att  
April
Thu 13th 00:00 Sat A Baronsmere Spartak Cup 1 - 1 130
Sat 01st 00:00 Sat H Ascot United Div 3 1 - 1 19
March
Sat 25th 00:00 Sat H Midland Div 3 2 - 1 12
Sat 18th 00:00 Sat A Renegades Div 3 3 - 1 19
Sat 11th 00:00 Sat A East Ham Inter Div 3 3 - 0 17
Sat 04th 00:00 Sat A Denmark Spartak Cup 3 - 1 25
February
Sat 25th 00:00 Sat A Durning Div 3 1 - 3 9
Sat 18th 00:00 Sat H Mile End East Div 3 3 - 1 7
Sat 11th 00:00 Sat H Forest United Reserves Div 3 7 - 1 15
Sat 04th 00:00 Sat A Renegades Spartak Cup 5 - 1 24
January
Sat 28th 00:00 Sat A Mile End East Div 3 2 - 4 17
Sat 21st 00:00 Sat A Castle United Div 3 2 - 3 22
Sat 14th 00:00 Sat H Club Catalan Fenton Cup 1 - 3 26
Sat 07th 00:00 Sat H Renegades Div 3 8 - 3 8
December
Sat 17th 00:00 Sat H Forest United Res Spartak Cup 7 - 2 21
Sat 10th 00:00 Sat H East Ham Inter Div 3 8 - 2 19
Sat 03rd 00:00 Sat A Alliance United Div 3 0 - 4 17
November
Sat 26th 00:00 Sat H Durning Div 3 1 - 1 8
Sat 19th 00:00 Sat A Debden Colts Fenton Cup 3 - 2 19
Sat 12th 00:00 Sat A Ascot United Div 3 2 - 3 10
Sat 05th 00:00 Sat H Castle United Div 3 2 - 3 23
October
Sat 29th 00:00 Sat A Forest United Reserves Div 3 3 - 1 21
Sat 22nd 00:00 Sat A Debden Colts Spartak Cup 3 - 3 24
Sat 15th 00:00 Sat A Midland Div 3 1 - 1 24
Sat 08th 00:00 Sat H Alliance United Div 3 2 - 1 34
Sat 01st 00:00 Sat A Frenford Senior Essex Junior Trophy 1 - 3 24
September
Sat 24th 00:00 Sat A Avondale Rangers Friendly 2 - 4 21
Sat 17th 00:00 Sat A Manford Way Reserves EHM Cup 1 - 4 31
Thu 15th 00:00 Sat A FC Uckwits Powerleague 1 - 0 14
Sat 10th 00:00 Sat N St Vincents Friendly 2 - 3 19
Thu 08th 00:00 Sat A Evolution Powerleague 2 - 2 9
Sat 03rd 00:00 Sat A Dowgate Priory Friendly 3 - 3 24
Thu 01st 00:00 Sat H Don't Like Mondays Powerleague 3 - 5 6
August
Sun 28th 00:00 Sat N Esprit Tournament 1 - 2 34
Thu 25th 00:00 Sat A Allstars Powerleague 4 - 1 3
Sun 21st 00:00 Sat N Romhill Tournament 3 - 1 12
Thu 18th 00:00 Sat H Azzuri Powerleague 3 - 4 5
Sun 14th 00:00 Sat N Sher Force AFC Tournament 4 - 4 11
Thu 11th 00:00 Sat A Wildwood Powerleague 2 - 3 7
Sat 06th 00:00 Sat A Brampton Park Friendly 0 - 13 16
Thu 04th 00:00 Sat A George White Eagles Powerleague 0 - 1 6
July
Thu 28th 00:00 Sat A FC Uckwits Powerleague 6 - 1 9
Thu 21st 00:00 Sat H Evolution Powerleague 7 - 1 7
Thu 14th 00:00 Sat A Don't like Mondays Powerleague 1 - 1 3
Thu 07th 00:00 Sat H Allstars Powerleague 0 - 8 5